United States Department of Transportation - Federal Highway Administration FHWA Home Feedback

FHWA Headquarters Organizational Directory

DOT Personnel Locator (202)366-4000
FHWA Personnel Locator (202)366-0537
HQ Fax Numbers

(Southeast Federal Center Building)
1200 New Jersey Ave. S.E.
Washington, DC 20590-9898
(Working Hours 7:45 AM - 4:15 PM EST)

Routing
Symbol
Office/Position/Contact Telephone Bldg Room
 

OFFICE OF THE FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATOR

HOA-1 Federal Highway Administrator, Nicole R Nason 202-366-2240 SFC E87-314
HOA-1       Staff Assistant, LaToya Hines 202-366-2240 SFC E87-113
HOA-1       Special Assistant, David S (Scott) Wolf 202-366-9237 SFC E85-330
HOA-2 Deputy Administrator, Brandye L Hendrickson 202-366-0585 SFC E87-312
HOA-2       Staff Assistant, LaShawn R (Shawn) McIver 202-366-0585 SFC E87-109
HOA-2       Special Assistant, Vivien N Hoang 202-366-4672 SFC E85-334
HOA-3 Assistant Administrator (Executive Director), Thomas D Everett 202-366-2242 SFC E87-320
HOA-3       Staff Assistant, Bettie L Gatewood 202-366-2242 SFC E87-119
HOA-3       Special Assistant, Joshua B Cunningham 202-366-4842 SFC E85-332
HOA-3       Executive Secretariat, Tammi S Williams 202-366-6426 SFC E85-326
 

OFFICE OF INNOVATIVE PROGRAM DELIVERY

HIN-1 Chief Innovation Officer, Tony T Furst SFC E64-318
HIN-1       Program Support Assistant, Vacant
HIN-1       Managing Director, Vacant
HIN-1       Marketing Specialist, Nichole Causey 202-366-0627 SFC E64-411
HIN-CFS       Director, Center for Innovative Finance Support, Mark S Sullivan 202-366-5785 SFC E74-302
HIN-CAI       Director, Center for Accelerating Innovation, Thomas P (Tom) Harman 202-366-6377 SFC E84-306
HIN-CLS       Director, Center for Local-aid Support, Victoria J Peters 720-963-3522 LAK SUITE 260
HIN-CWD       Director, Center for Transportation Workforce Development, Virginia (Ginny) Tsu 703-235-1263
 

INTELLIGENT TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS/JOINT PROGRAM OFFICE

HOIT-1 Director, Intelligent Transportation Systems/Joint Program Office, Kenneth M Leonard 202-366-9536
HOIT-1       Staff Assistant, DELORES COLBERT 202-493-0555 SFC E84-403
HOIT-1       Managing Director, Egan Smith 202-366-6072 SFC E84-306
HOIT-1       Program Analyst, Stephen D Glasscock 202-366-9126 SFC E84-412
HOIT-1       Chief, Program and Research Management, Michael Solter 202-366-4259 SFC E84-311
HOIT-1       Chief, Policy, Architecture, and Knowledge Transfer, Vacant 202-366-5015
HOIT-1       Chief, Research, Evaluation, and Management, Katherine K Hartman 202-366-2742 SFC E84-312
 

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COUNSEL

HCC-1 Chief Counsel, Mark Lillie 202-366-0740 E82-328
HCC-1            Legal Assistant, Gwendolyn Y (Gwen) Steward 202-366-0791 SFC E82-115
HCC-2       Deputy Chief Counsel, Nicolle M Fleury DOT EAST BUILDING E82-330
HCC-2            Legal Assistant, Vacant 202-366-0764
HCC-3            Special Counsel, Vacant 202-366-0000 DOT EAST BUILDING E82-320
HCC-4       Administrative Program Coordinator, Candace Rist 202-336-1348 DOT EAST BUILDING E84-464
HCC-10       Assistant Chief Counsel for Legislation, Regulations, and General Law, Christopher Richardson 202-366-1383 SFC
HCC-10       Law Reference Library, Maureen S (Shelia) Taylor 202-366-1387 DOT EAST BUILDING E84-462
HCC-30       Program Legal Services Division, Michael Harkins 202-366-1523
HCC-40       Operations and Administration Division, Mindy K Levenson 202-493-0618 DOT EAST BUILDING E82-308
HCC-SO       South Field Legal Services Division (Atlanta, GA), Gloria J Hardiman-Tobin 404-562-3678 ATLANTA, GA
HCC-MA       Mid-America Field Legal Services Division (Matteson, IL), Glenn R Harris 708-283-3561
x3561
MATTESON, IL
HCC-NO       North Field Legal Services Division (Baltimore, MD), Sharon Y Vaughn-Fair 410-962-2544 BALTIMORE, MD
HCC-WE       West Field Legal Services Division (Lakewood, CO), Lawrence Porter P Hanf 720-963-3095 LAKEWOOD, CO
HCC-FL       Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Eastern), Milton Hsieh 703-404-6206 STERLING, VA
HCC-FL       Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Central), Vivian Philbin 720-963-3445 LAKEWOOD, CO
HCC-FL       Federal Lands Legal Services Team (Western), Rayann Speakman 360-619-7529 VANCOUVER, WA
 

OFFICE OF POLICY AND GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS

HPL-1 Associate Administrator for Highway Policy and External Affairs, Mala Parker 202-366-9233 SFC E85-336
HPL-1       Administrative Assistant, Martesha Lee 202-366-3094 SFC E85-113
HPL-1       Special Assistant, Tretha Chromey (Acting) 202-366-1630 SFC 83-303
HPL-1       Administrative Officer, Regina M Clarke 202-366-9203 SFC E83-310
 

OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS AND POLICY COMMUNICATIONS

HPLS-1 Director, Office of Legislative Affairs & Policy Communications, Allison Rusnak (Acting) 202-366-9006 SFC E83-313
HPLS-1       Program Support Specialist, Linda Hart 202-366-0690 SFC E83-404
HPLS-10       Legislative Analysis Team, Robert T (Todd) Kohr 202-366-1311 SFC E83-304
HPLS-30       Policy Communication Team, Dan Stillson 202-366-9202 SFC E83-301
HPLS-40       Congressional Affairs, Tim Arnade 202-366-2205 SFC E83-316
HPLS-50       Intergovernmental Affairs Team, Vacant
 

OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION POLICY STUDIES

HPTS-1 Director, Office of Transportation Policy Studies, Mary Beth Zimmerman 202-366-9232 SFC E81-310
HPTS-1       Program Support Assistant, Linda Hart 202-366-0690 SFC E83-404
HPTS-10       Policy and Strategy Analysis Team, Lucia Olivera 202-366-1171 SFC E83-312
HPTS-30       Economic Investment Strategies Team, E. Ross Crichton 202-366-5027 SFC E81-302
 

OFFICE OF HIGHWAY POLICY INFORMATION

HPPI-1 Director, Office of Highway Policy Information, David R Winter 202-366-4631 SFC E81-312
HPPI-1       Program Support Specialist, Linda Hart 202-366-0690 SFC E83-404
HPPI-10       Motor Fuel & Driver License Team, Emiliano M Lopez 202-366-3493 SFC E83-125
HPPI-20 Highway System Performance Team, Christopher J Allen 202-366-4104 SFC E83-419
HPPI-30       Travel Monitoring and Surveys Team, Tianjia Tang 202-366-2236 SFC E83-320
 

OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS

HPIP-1 Director, Office of International Programs, Leslie Wright 202-366-9195 SFC E81-306
HPIP-1       Program Support Specialist, Linda Hart 202-366-0690 SFC E83-404
HPIP-10       Global Technology Exchange Program Team, Stephen E Kern 202-366-9627 SFC E83-302
HPIP-20       Resource Management Team, Joseph Budras 202-366-2226 SFC E83-316
 

OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

HPA-1 Director, Public Affairs, Mike Reynard 202-366-9910 SFC E86-326
HPA-10       Public Affairs Specialist, Doug R Hecox 202-366-2244 SFC E86-329
HPA-10       Public Affairs Specialist, Nancy Singer 202-366-4650 SFC E86-332
HPA-10       Speech Writer, Vacant
HPA-10       Public Affairs Specialist, Neil H Gaffney 202-366-0877 SFC E86-109
HPA-10       Office Manager, Donna M Hannah 202-366-6035 SFC E86-107
HPA-20       Manager, Public Communications, Diana G Williams 202-366-6046 SFC E86-330
HPA-20       Communications Specialist, Gail L Edwards 202-366-5170 SFC E86-338A
HPA-20       Web Manager, Vacant 202-366-4970
HPA-20       Communications Specialist, Marie C Roybal 720-963-3241 LAKEWOOD
HPA-20       Social Media/Web Content Coordinator, Tom White 202-366-6522 SFC E86-338B
 

OFFICE OF PLANNING, ENVIRONMENT, AND REALTY

HEP-1 Associate Administrator for Planning, Environment, and Realty, Gloria M Shepherd 202-366-0581 SFC E76-306
HEP-1       Executive Assistant, Vernon H Woods 202-366-0116 SFC E76-202
HEP-2       Program Coordinator, Mark A Ferroni 202-366-3233 SFC E76-302
HEP-3       Administrative Program Coordinator, Luis A Carcamo 202-366-4055 SFC E76-303
 

OFFICE OF PLANNING

HEPP-1 Director, Office of Planning, Kenneth N (Ken) Petty II 202-366-6654 SFC E72-330
HEPP-1       Program Assistant, Michelle Terrell 202-366-0106 SFC E72-125
HEPP-10       Planning Oversight & Stewardship Team Leader, Harlan W Miller 202-366-0847 SFC E72-334
HEPP-20       Planning Capacity Building Team Leader, James J Garland 202-366-6221 SFC E72-332
HEPP-30       Systems Planning and Analysis Team, Brian J Gardner 202-366-4061 SFC E72-336
HEPP-40       Border and Interstate Planning Team Leader, Tricia Harr 202-366-9214 SFC E74-312
 

OFFICE OF HUMAN ENVIRONMENT

HEPH-1 Director, Office of Human Environment, Shari M Schaftlein 202-366-5570 SFC E74-310
HEPH-1       Program Assistant, Adam B Baker 202-366-0142 SFC E74-403
HEPH-10       Livability Team Leader, Gary A Jensen 202-366-2048 SFC E76-304
HEPH-20       National Systems & Economic Development Team Leader, Stefan M Natzke 202-366-5010 SFC E74-313
HEPH-40       Research & Financial Service Team Leader, Susan C Jones 202-493-2139 SFC E76-207
 

OFFICE OF PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & ENVIRONMENTAL REVIEW

HEPE-1 Director, Office of Project Development & Environmental Review, Emily C Biondi 202-366-9482 SFC E76-326
HEPE-1       Administrative Program Assistant, Vacant 202-366-2065 SFC E76-317
HEPE-10       Project Development Team Leader, Vacant
HEPE-20       Program/Policy Development Team Leader, Felicia James 202-366-2851 SFC E76-316
HEPE-30       Project Mitigation Team Leader, Damaris Santiago 202-366-2034 SFC E76-312
 

OFFICE OF NATURAL ENVIRONMENT

HEPN-1 Director, Office of Natural Environment, Gary A Jensen 202-366-2048 SFC E76-304
HEPN-1       Program Assistant, Linda D Williams 202-366-6724 SFC E74-125
HEPN-10       Air Quality and Transportation Conformity Team Leader, Wai-Ling Cecilia (Cecilia) Ho 202-366-9862 SFC E74-304
HEPN-30       Sustainable Transport and Climate Change Team Leader, Charles Michael Culp 202-366-9229 SFC E74-303
 

OFFICE OF REAL ESTATE SERVICES

HEPR-1 Director, Office of Real Estate Services, Mary Ridgeway 202-366-0142 SFC E74-320
HEPR-1       Program Assistant, Adam B Baker 202-366-0142 SFC E74-403
HEPR-10       Program Development Team Leader, Arnold J Feldman 202-366-2028 SFC E74-316
HEPR-20       Program Implementation Team Leader, Nicholas R (Nic) Thornton 202-366-1352 SFC E76-301
 

OFFICE OF INFRASTRUCTURE

HIF-1 Associate Administrator for Infrastructure, Vacant E75-312
HIF-1       Program Analyst, Cindy M Rayman 202-366-0371 SFC E75-313
HIF-10       Senior Advisor, Francine Shaw Whitson 202-366-8028 SFC E76-338
HIF-20       Mission Support Team, Laura Lawndy 202-366-0102 SFC E76-332
 

OFFICE OF STEWARDSHIP, OVERSIGHT, AND MANAGEMENT

HISM-1 Director, Office of Stewardship, Oversight, and Management, Peter J (Pete) Stephanos 202-366-0027 SFC E73-306
HISM-10       Federal-Aid Programs Team Leader, Christopher M Newman 202-366-4652 SFC E73-303
HISM-20       Transportation Performance Management Team Leader 202-366-0027 SFC E73-311
HISM-30       Asset Management Team Leader, Stephen J Gaj 202-366-1336 SFC E75-330
HISM-40       Stewardship and Oversight Team Leader, Firas Sheikh Ibrahim 202-366-1564 SFC E73-314
HISM-50       Major Projects Team Leader, Kenneth R Jacoby 202-366-1747 SFC E73-301
 

OFFICE OF BRIDGES AND STRUCTURES

HIBS-1 Director, Office of Bridges and Structures, Joseph L (Joey) Hartmann 202-366-4599 SFC E75-318
HIBS-10       Structural Engineering Team Leader, Brian M Kozy 202-493-0341 SFC E75-320
HIBS-20       Hydraulics and Geotechnical Engineering Team Leader, Joseph S (Joe) Krolak 202-366-4611 SFC E75-322
HIBS-30       Structures Safety and Management Team Leader, Shay K Burrows 202-366-4675 SFC E75-324
 

OFFICE OF PRECONSTRUCTION, CONSTRUCTION, AND PAVEMENTS

HICP-1 Director, Office of Preconstruction, Construction, and Pavements, Brian J Fouch 202-366-0327
HICP-10       Preconstruction Team Leader, Robert B Mooney 202-366-2221 SFC E73-303
HICP-20       Contract Administration Team Leader, Gerald Yakowenko 202-366-1562 SFC E73-311
HICP-30       Construction Management Team Leader, Connie P Yew 202-366-1078 SFC E75-334
HICP-40       Pavement Materials Team Leader, Gina Ahlstrom 202-366-4612 SFC E75-333
HICP-50       Pavement Design and Performance Team Leader, LaToya N Johnson 202-366-0479 SFC E75-332
 

OFFICE OF OPERATIONS

HOP-1 Associate Administrator for Operations, Martin C Knopp 202-366-8753 SFC E84-316
HOP-1       Staff Assistant, Rose Skerkavich 202-366-9210 SFC E84-401
HOP-1       Operations Support Team Leader, Barry A Zimmer 202-366-4082 SFC E86-322
 

OFFICE OF FREIGHT MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS

HOFM-1 Director, Office of Freight Management and Operations, Caitlin H Hughes 202-493-0457 SFC E84-310
HOFM-1       Staff Assistant, Ambryn Radovich 202-366-0408 SFC E84-429
HOFM-1       Freight Analysis and Research Team, Vicente (Vince) Mantero 202-366-2997
HOFM-1       Program Delivery Team, Tamiko Burnell 202-366-1200 SFC E84-313
 

OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT

HOTM-1 Director, Office of Transportation Management, Valerie Briggs 202-366-2168 SFC E86-306
HOTM-1       Staff Assistant, Judy Cooper 202-366-6726 SFC E86-202
HOTM-1       Connected/Automated Vehicles and Emerging Technologies Team, John Harding 202-366-5665 SFC E86-311
HOTM-1       Innovative Operations Strategies Team, John A Halkias 202-366-2183 SFC E86-304
HOTM-1       Planning and Organizing for Operations Team, Tracy A Scriba 202-366-0855 SFC E86-312
 

OFFICE OF TRANSPORTATION OPERATIONS

HOTO-1 Director, Office of Transportation Operations, Mark R Kehrli 202-366-0600 SFC E86-310
HOTO-1       Staff Assistant, Judy Cooper 202-366-6726 SFC E86-202
HOTO-1       MUTCD Team, Kevin J (Kevin) Sylvester 202-366-2161 SFC E86-314
HOTO-1       Road Weather and Work Zone Management Team, Vacant
HOTO-1       Traffic Incident and Events Management Team, Vacant
HOTO-1       FHWA Emergency Coordinator, Alexander Appel 202-366-6738 SFC E86-116
HOTO-1       Transportation Security Coordinator, Jason R Carnes 202-366-5280 SFC E86-303
 

OFFICE OF SAFETY

HSA-1 Associate Administrator for Safety, Elizabeth Alicandri 202-366-6409 SFC E71-314
HSA-1       Safety Resource Team Leader, Chuck Rombro 202-366-6066 E71-334
HSA-1            Staff Assistant, Shannon L Ford 202-366-8568 DOT E71-117
 

OFFICE OF SAFETY PROGRAMS

HSSP-1 Director, Office of Safety Programs, Cheryl J Walker 202-366-6378 SFC E71-310
HSSP-1       Strategic Coordination Team, Allison Rusnak 202-366-9006 SFC E83-313
HSSP-1       Implementation Team, Dana Gigliotti 202-366-1290
 

OFFICE OF SAFETY TECHNOLOGIES

HSST-1 Director, Office of Safety Technologies, Michael Griffith 202-366-9469 SFC E71-312
HSST-1       Safety Design Team Leader, Michael D Matzke 202-366-1331
HSST-1       Safety Operations Team Leader, Gabriel K Rousseau PhD 202-366-8044 SFC E74-301
 

OFFICE OF FEDERAL LANDS HIGHWAY

HFL-1 Associate Administrator for Federal Lands Highway, Timothy Hess 202-366-9472 SFC E61-316
 

OFFICE OF POLICY AND PROGRAM REVIEW

HFPR-1 Director, Amy S Fox 202-366-9478 SFC E61-314
 

OFFICE OF PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT

HFPD-1 Director, Scott T Johnson 703-404-6231
 

OFFICE OF TRIBAL TRANSPORTATION

HFTT-1 Director, Office of Tribal Transportation, Erin E Kenley 202-309-9908 Off-site
 

OFFICE OF CIVIL RIGHTS

HCR-1 Associate Administrator for Civil Rights, Irene Rico 202-366-8154 SFC E81-34
HCR-1       Staff Assistant, Juanita Patrick 202-366-0752 SFC E81-318
HCR-10       Chief Operations Officer, Emiliano M Lopez 202-366-3493 SFC E83-125
HCR-10       Strategic Operations Coordinator, Vacant
HCR-10       EEO Program Manager, Nikisha Pickett 202-366-3894 SFC E81-334
HCR-10       Disability Program Manager, Kirsten Poston 202-559-5116 SFC E81-129
HCR-20       Title VI Program Team Leader, Nichole McWhorter 202-366-1396 SFC E81-330
HCR-20       National Title VI Program Coordinator, Kevin Resler 202-366-2925 SFC E81-320
HCR-20       Title VI Program Analyst, Vacant
HCR-20       Title VI Data Analysis Program Analyst, Erich S Hines 202-366-5991 SFC E81-111
HCR-30       DBE and Contractor Compliance Team Leader, Martha Kenley 202-366-8110 SFC E81-324
HCR-30       DBE Program Analyst, David T Pinckney 202-366-8110 SFC E81-328
HCR-30       DBE/Supportive Services Program Analyst, Tracy Duval 202-366-1207 SFC E63-445
HCR-30       DBE/Contractor Compliance Program Analyst, David B Chandler 617-494-2419 MASSACHUSETTS DO
HCR-40       ADA Program Team Leader, Emiliano M Lopez (Acting) 202-366-3493 SFC E83-125
HCR-40       ADA Complaints Investigations Program Analyst, Vacant
HCR-40       ADA Complaints Investigations Program Analyst/ Anti-Harassment (Pilot) Program Manager, Pamela R Woodruff 202-366-0607 SFC E81-125
HCR-40       ADA Complaints Investigations Program Analyst (Detail Assignment), Maria Thomas 202-366-0659 SFC E81-318
HCR-40       ADA Investigations Program Analyst, Vacant 202-366-8154
 

OFFICE OF RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT, AND TECHNOLOGY

  Turner-Fairbank Highway Research Center (TFHRC)
6300 Georgetown Pike
McLean, VA 22101
(202)493-3999
HRT-1 Associate Administrator for Research, Development, and Technology, Hari Kalla 202-493-3999 TFHRC T-306
HRT-1       Executive Assistant, Ahmani Hartwell 202-439-3999 TFHRC T301
HRT-1       Chief Scientist, Jonathan Porter 202-493-3038 TFHRC T-306
HRT-1 Research Center IT Senior Advisor, Tim Schmidt 202-493-3053 TFHRC F-218
HRT-1       Scientific Quality Assurance Manager, Michael J Moyer 202-493-3370 TFHRC T-301A
HRT-1       Special Assistant to the Associate Administrator, Beth Yumlu 202-493-3316
 

OFFICE OF INFRASTRUCTURE R&D

HRDI-1 Director, Office of Infrastructure R&D, Cheryl Richter 202-493-3021 TFHRC T112
HRDI-1       Administrative Assistant, Monique Thompson 202-493-3022 TFHRC
HRDI-1       Research Program Manager, Mark Swanlund 202-493-3070 TFHRC F-219
HRDI-1       Program Coordinator, Cara Fitzgerald 202-493-3376 TFHRC T-112
HRDI-10       Infrastructure Materials Team, John S (Jack) Youtcheff Jr 202-493-3090 TFHRC F-110
HRDI-20       Infrastructure Analysis and Construction Team, Katherine A Petros 202-493-3154 TFHRC F-209
HRDI-30       Long-Term Infrastructure Performance Team, Jean Nehme 202-493-3042 TFHRC
HRDI-40       Bridge Engineering Team, Benjamin A (Ben) Graybeal 202-493-3122 FAIRBANK F-116
 

OFFICE OF SAFETY R&D

HRDS-1       Administrative Assistant, Kristy Frizzell 202-493-3260 TFHRC T-301
HRDS-2       Technical Director of Safety R&D, James S Pol 202-493-3371 TFHRC T-301
HRDS-3       SHRP2 Safety Implementation Program Coordinator, Vacant
HRDS-3       R&D Technology Facilitator, Lincoln Cobb 202-493-3313 TFHRC T-210
HRDS-10       Roadway Team, Shyuan-Ren (CLAYTON) Chen 202-493-3054 TFHRC T-303
HRDS-20       Safety Management Team, Carol H Tan 202-493-3315 TFHRC T-210
HRDS-30       Human Factors Team, Brian Phillips 202-493-3468 T-210 TFHRC
 

OFFICE OF OPERATIONS R&D

HRDO-1 Director, Office of Operations R&D, Brian P Cronin 202-493-3269 TFHRC T205
HRDO-1       Program Assistant, Vacant
HRDO-2       Technical Director for Operations R&D, Carl K Andersen 202-493-3045 TFHRC T-204
HRDO-10       Enabling Technologies Team, Richard D (Dale) Thompson 202-493-3270 TFHRC T-204
HRDO-30       Operations Applications, Gene M McHale 202-493-3275 TFHRC T-204
 

OFFICE OF RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

HRRM-1 Director, Kimberly V Wilkins 202-366-8078 DOT EAST E66-324
HRRM-1       Administrative Assistant, Carmen E Dupuy 202-493-3175 TFHRC T-310
 

OFFICE OF CORPORATE RESEARCH, TECHNOLOGY, AND INNOVATION MANAGEMENT

HRTM-1 Director, Office of Corporate Research, Technology, and Innovation Management, Shana Baker TFHRC T306
HRTM-1       Administrative Assistant, Masha Whyte 202-493-3060 TFHRC T-201
HRTM-1       Program Coordinator, Jean S Landolt 202-493-3146 TFHRC T-305
HRTM-10       Research and Technology Program Development and Partnership Team, Jack D Jernigan 202-493-3363 TFHRC T-305
HRTM-20       Innovation Management and Communication Team, Lisa Shuler 202-493-3375 TFHRC F-204
HRTM-30       Exploratory Advanced Research Team, David E Kuehn 202-493-3414 TFHRC F-220
 

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION

HAD-1 Associate Administrator for Administration, Arlan Finfrock Jr 202-366-4232 SFC E66-334
HAD-1       Chief Data Officer, Brian T Brotsos 202-366-9013
HAD-1       Business Liaison, Karen A Pinell 202-366-1160 SEFC E65-338
HAD-1       Special Assistant, Kimberly V Wilkins 202-366-8078 DOT EAST E66-324
HAD-1       Executive Assistant, Lynne La Chance 202-366-4240
 

OFFICE OF HUMAN RESOURCES

HAHR-1 Director, Office of Human Resources, David A Lewis 202-366-1191 SFC E65-328
HAHR-1            Program Assistant, Elizabeth A (Betsy) Joslyn 202-366-0530 SFC E65-135
HAHR-1       Deputy Director, DeShawn Shepard (Acting) 202-366-2661 SFC E65-332
HAHR-1            Program Coordinator, Soletia A Christie 202-366-3103 SFC E65-133
HAHR-1       Field HR Operations Division, Karen Dwyer 720-963-3053 LAKEWOOD
HAHR-ATL            Administrative Service Team (Atlanta, GA), Marcell Ausborn 404-562-3587 ATLANTA FEDERAL CTR 16T100
HAHR-LAK            Administrative Service Team (Lakewood, CO), Kathleen H (Kathy) Jones 720-963-3056 LAKEWOOD
HAHR-10       Policy, Planning and Data Analysis Division, DeShawn Shepard 202-366-2661 SFC E65-332
HAHR-20       Administrative Operations Division, Alice Rager 202-366-1193 SFC E63-301
HAHR-20            Employee Benefits Team, Michael A (Mike) Swanson 720-963-3059 LAKEWOOD
HAHR-20            Personnel Security, Jeffrey Phillips 202-366-1181 SFC E63-125
HAHR-30       Talent Development Division, Jennifer Mayo 202-366-3522 SFC E65-336
HAHR-50       DOT Automated Staffing Division/Executive Agent, Marlo G Moises (Acting) 202-493-0955 SFC E63-308
HAHR-60       Employee Relations, Lacy Muir 202-366-1955 SFC E63-304
 

OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

HAMS-1 Director, John Rowlett 202-366-5216 SFC E61-302
HAMS-1       ADL Coordinator, Karleen K Swanlund 202-366-9119
HAMS-10       Chief, Administrative Programs Division, Michael Privett 202-366-9124 SFC E61-301
HAMS-20       Chief, Publishing and Visual Media Division, Kimberly A (Kim) Thomas 202-366-9125 SFC E61-304
 

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

HAIS-1 Director, Vonia Ashton-Grigsby 202-366-9480
HAIS-2       Deputy Director, James Spratt 202-366-1618 HEADQUARTERS EAST E65-322
HAIS-10       Chief, IT Operations Division, Shawn Sewell 202-366-7676
HAIS-11            Customer Support and Services Team, Travis E Thomas 202-366-3433
HAIS-12            Network Services, William E (WEB) Brooks 202-366-0382 SFC E64-312
HAIS-13            Application Services Team, Stephanie A Jackson 202-366-1746
HAIS-20       Chief, Business Operations Division, James R (Jim) McGrath (Acting) 202-366-6403 EAST E76-332
HAIS-21            Program Management Office Team, Amanda C Eley 202-366-8048 SFC E64-443
HAIS-22            Capabilities & Integration Team, Kimberly Applewhite 202-366-9029 SFC E64-311
HAIS-23            Contracting Office & Budget Team, Karen L Shockley 202-366-9043 E66-303
HAIS-30       Chief, IT Plans & Policy Division, James R (Jim) McGrath 202-366-6403 EAST E76-332
HAIS-31            IT Plans Team, Sonia Juneja 202-366-9001
HAIS-32            IT Policy & Security Team, Cheryl S Ledbetter 202-366-9030 SFC E76-331
 

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

HCF-1 Chief Financial Officer, Brian R Bezio SFC E62-326
HCF-1       Program Coordinator, Aimee L Krumich 202-366-2563 SFC E62-336
 

OFFICE OF BUDGET AND FINANCE

HCFB-1 Deputy Chief Financial Officer/Chief Budget Officer, Jonathan D (Jon) Gatti 202-366-0622 SFC E62-332
HCFB-10       Director, Office of Budget, Steven D Frankel 202-366-9649 SFC E62-328
HCFB-11            Budget Formulation and Apportionments Team, Christopher Brust 202-366-3017 E62-216
HCFB-12            Budget Execution Team, Kimberly Bresler 202-366-4814
HCFB-13            Fiscal Management Information System (FMIS) Team, Joy K Kelly 202-366-2922 SFC E62-316
HCFB-20       Director, Office of Financial Services, Morten L Sorensen 202-366-2887 SFC E64-304
HCFB-21            Operations Team, William A (Will) Oconis Jr 202-366-0066 E64-455
HCFB-22            Delphi Systems Team, Rochelle L Crawford 202-366-2862 SFC E62-308
HCFB-23            Financial Statements Team, Charles A Matthews 202-366-2891 SFC E62-327
HCFB-30       Director, Office of Financial and Management Programs, James E (Jim) Sinnette Jr (Acting) 202-366-0705 SFC E64-301
HCFB-31            Financial Management and Policy Team, Kirk R Boyer (Acting) 573-638-2638 SFC E63-311
HCFB-32            Management Programs and Analysis Team, Daniel Olsen (Acting) 202-366-1359
HCFB-33            Travel Policy Team, Susan R Kurtz 202-366-0086
 

OFFICE OF ACQUISITION AND GRANTS MANAGEMENT

HCFA-1       Director, Office of Acquisition and Grants Management, Aimee Drewry (Acting) 202-366-4211 SFC E66-332
HCFA-10       Director, Office of Acquisition and Policy Oversight, Aimee Drewry 202-366-4211 SFC E66-332
HCFA-11            Small Bus, Purch Card & Acquisition Support Team, Amanda P (Mandy) Wylie 202-366-0438 EAST 66-419
HCFA-20       Director, Office of Contracting Operations, Sarah L Berman 202-336-4233 SFC E66-328
HCFA-21            NHI, HEP, Resource Center and HPL Support, Tabitha D Lorthridge 202-366-4201 SFC E66-314
HCFA-22            HIF, HAIS, HRDI, HRTM and HRRM Support, Robin K Hobbs 202-366-4004 SFC E66-312
HCFA-23            HOP, HOIT, HRDS and HRDO Support, Vacant 202-366-4232
HCFA-24            IT Acquisition Center of Excellence (ACE), Brittney Chappell 202-366-1204
HCFA-30       Director, Office of Assistance Agreements and Acquisition Services, Stephanie D Curtis 202-366-6014 EAST E65-310
HCFA-31            HAD, HOA, HCF, HPA, HCC, HAIM, Division Office, the Bureau, IAA, and SAP Support, Brandon O Lorthridge 202-366-4205 EAST E66-327
HCFA-32            HSA, HCR, HIN and Assistance Agreement Support, Vacant

Printer Friendly Version

Each office is responsible for maintaining its specific information in the Headquarter's Organizational Directory. Designated individuals have been trained and given access to the FHWA Organization and Information System (FOIS) for keeping information current. The Directories & Listings User Guide can be referenced as a refresher for designated contact points and as a means of self-training for new contact points. Please advise James Lieu at 202-493-0104 or James.Lieu@dot.gov about changes to the most recent FOIS Points-of-Contact List so that new individuals can be provided with the necessary FOIS access to enable them to make updates. Jim Lieu is available to answer questions and assist with additional training as appropriate.

This listing is for information purposes only. Soliciting of Federal employees is a violation of law. See Title 41 of the Code of Federal Regulations, Sections 101-20.308 and 101-20.002-2.

This page last modified on May 03, 2019

FHWA Home | Feedback
FHWA